Awards

Featured


Seen on


Festivals/ Awards

Academy Award Qualifying Festivals:

Anima Brussels (Belgium)
Anima Mundi (Brazil)
Animayo (Spain)
International Animation Festival Chilemonos (Chile)
Cleveland International Film Festival (USA)
LA Shorts Fest (USA) *Winner*
Melbourne International Animation Festival  (AUS)
The Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film (Germany)


Göteborg Film Festival (Sweden)
SIGGRAPH Asia (Macao) *Winner*
AsiaGraph Tokyo (Japan) *Winner*
Columbus International Film & Animation Festival (USA)
Edinburgh Short Film Festival (Scotland) *Nomination*
Taichung International Animation Festival (Taiwan) *Nomination*
Anima Córdoba International Animation Festival  (Argentina)
Pixelatl (Mexico)
Anibar Festival (Kosovo)
International Short Film Festival Detmold (Germany)
Prix Ars Electronica Animation Festival (Austria)
Animanima Festival (Serbia)
Palm Springs International Animation Festival (US)
Animex Screen & Awards(UK) *Winner*
Australian International Animation Film Festival (AUS)
British Animation Film Festival (UK)
Athens Animfest (Greece) *Winner*
The Anim!Arte – Animation Festival of Brazil
American Movie Awards (USA) *Winner*
Cut Out International Animation Festival (Mexico)
SPARK Animation (Canada)
KLIK! Amsterdam (Netherlands)
Indie Anifest (South Korea)
TAFIC Tapiales International Film Festival (Argentina) *Winner*
Oaxaca Film Festival (Mexico)  *Winner*

Yerevan Short Film Festival (Armenia)
Bolton International Film Festival (UK)
Hidden Door Festival (Edinburgh)
Les Ciné-Rencontres de Prades (France)
Kala Ghoda Arts Festival (India)
The Fantastic Film Festival – Galacticat  (Germany)
AFC Belgrade (Serbia)
Meters International Film Festival (US) *Winner*
Palermo International Short Film Festival (Italy)
Indie Lincs International Film Festival (UK)
Malatesta Short Film Festival (Italy) *Winner*
Festival Cinematográfico de Mérida (Mexico)
Independent Political Activism Film Festival (Greece)
Manipulate Festival (Scotland)
Sudan Independent Film Festival (Sudan)
Caribbean Sea International Film Festival (Venezuela) *Winner*
Echo Film Festival BRICS (Russia)
Short to the Point (Romania) *Winner*
Sound & Image International Film Festival (Macau) *Winner*
Jaipur Art Summit (India)
Indie Flicks (UK) *Winner*
Festival of German Cinema/ Jia Screen Shorts (China)
Indie Ani Tour – Osaka, Tokyo, Nagoya (Japan)
Best of International Short Film Festival (France)
Saskatoon Fantastic Film Festival (Canada)
Blow Up Arthouse Film Festival (USA)
Pittsburgh Short Film Festival (USA)
Curtas International Film Festival (Spain)
Animation World Celebration (US)
Byron Bay International Film Festival (Australia)
International Festival of Local Televisions (Slovakia)
CyBorg Film Festival (Italy)
Expressions Short Film Festival (India) *Winner*
Paris International Cinefest (France)
Festival del Cinema d’Arte (Italy)
Art Serve Red Eye Film & Music Festival (USA)
Boston Short Film Festival (USA)
New York Film Week (USA)
Illinois Independent Film Festival (USA)
Super Geek Film Festival (USA)
Mexico International Film Festival (Mexico)
Texas International Film Festival (USA) *Winner*
California Indie Film Festival (USA)
Gines en Corto (Spain)
Ploiesti International Film Festival (Romania)
Detroit International Festival of Animation (USA)
Prokuplje Short Film Festival (Serbia)
Ecozine Film Festival (Spain)
Under 25 Summit, Bangalore (India)
Indie Grits Film Festival (USA)
International Film Festival ZOOM – ZBLIŻENIA (Poland)
American Short Film Awards (USA) *Winner*
OIFF Turin Cinefest (Italy)
Science Fiction + Fantasy Short Film Festival (US)
Calcutta International Cult Film Festival (India) *Winner*
Ibiza Cinefest (Spain)
ARFF International (Barcelona, Paris, Amsterdam, Berlin) *Winner*
Grand OFF World Independent Film Awards (Poland)
ASIFA South Animation Festival (Hong Kong)
The Great Indian Film and Literature Festival (India)  *Winner*
Rome International Cinefest (Italy)
Animation Marathon (Greece)  *Winner*
Canada Independent Film Festival (Canada)
Gdansk International Animation Film Festival (Poland)
McLeod Ganj International Festival (India)
Toronto International Short Film Festival (Canada)
ASIFA South Animation Festival (USA)
Be Epic London International Film Festival (UK) *Winner*
Venice Film Week (Italy) *Winner*
Somerville International Film Festival (US) *Winner*
Martinique Film Festival (US) *Winner*
London Comic Con (Canada)
Corto Creativo Film Festival (Mexico)
TMC London Film Festival (UK) *Winner*
Hongkong Arthouse Film Festival
Los Angeles CineFest *Winner*
Around International Film Festival Berlin (Germany) *Winner*
Sydney World Film Festival (Australia) *Winner*
Lisbon International Film Festival (Portugal)
Pera Museum Auditorium/ Ars Electronica, Istanbul (Turkey)
Bare Bones International Film and Music Festival (US)
Chellavision Short Film Fest (US)
Simply Shorts : World Cinema (Mexico, US)
Cinematico Film Festival (Mexico. US)
Scopifest (Spain)
Montaz Film Festival (Poland)


Special Screenings/ Awards

2018 – Pera Museum Auditorium/ Ars Electronica, Istanbul (Turkey)
2017 – Exclusive Screening + Talk/ Dylogg Sessions, Bhopal (India)
2017 – Pride of Indian Animation Award / Orbit Live Industry Honors, Mumbai (India) 2017 – Exclusive Screening + Making of session/ Orbit Live, Mumbai (India)
2017 – Exclusive Screening + Making of session/ ASIFA IAD, Hyderabad (India)


Featured

2019 – AWN
2019 – Collator
2019 – Rappelsnut
2019 – Robotmafia
2019 – Lesterbanks
2019 – Animowany
2019 – Langweiledich
2019 – IAMAG
2019 – Vimeo Staff Pick
2018 – Asian Movie Pulse
2018 – Franchise India
2018 – Screen Anarchy
2018 – Animation Xpress
2018 – Molo Vietnam
2018 – Variety 
2018 – Animation World Network
2018 – Animation Magazine 
2017 – Variety
2017 – Yahoo SG
2017 – Allan McKay Podcast
2017 – Theweereview 
2017 – Macau Tribune
2017 – Movie Blogger
2017 – Edinburgh Short FF preview (Scotland)
2017 – ByronBay Blog (Australia)
2017 – Weikwenku (China)
2017 – Jia Screen preview (China)
2017 – Blogbeats (Interview)
2017 – Filmand Spain
2017 – Film Matters
2017 – CGMeetup
2017 – Lesterbanks
2017 – Indian Express (Interview)
2017 – Cartoon Brew (Interview)
2017 – Tribune
2016 – Zippy Frames (2016 Top Animated Shorts)
2016 – The Better India (Interview)
2016 – Yahoo
2016 – Scoop Whoop
2016 – Film Fare
2016 – Blush
2016 – India Times
2016 – Altered
2016 – Pioneer News
2016 – Animation World Network 
2016 – Cartoon Brew
2016 – Animation Magazine 
2016 – Animation World Network
2016 – O Globo
2016 – Havoc Point
2016 – Rolling Stone
2016 – Desert Trail
2016 – Screen Anarchy
2016 – CGSociety
2016 – Flow
2015 – Drawcrowd Creative Spotlight 
2015 – ImagineFX Magazine
2014 – 3D Total Spotlight
2014 – Drawcrowd Wall of Fame


Pre-Release Features/Awards

2015 – Evermotion/ Editor’s Choice
2015 – Drawcrowd/ Wall of Fame
2015 – Its Art Mag/ Spotlight
2014 – ImagineFX/ FXpose
2014 – CGSociety/ Editor’s Choice
2014 – 3D Total/ Excellence
2014 – Drawcrowd/ Wall of Fame